Learn to Dance
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 3 Standard


National Rankings - 61 Couples

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 9 99
2 Jose Garrido-Palacios & Karen Coombs Vic 8 95
3 Richard Lassen & Patricia Van Epen NSW 6 78
4 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 8 78
5 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth Ciurlino Vic 8 64
6 Duncan Meyer & Glenda Jacobs Qld 5 57
7 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 4 55
8 Walter Nock & Lorraine Ladewig Qld 10 55
9 Lee Horsley & Robyn Horsley Vic 4 54
10 Paul Raleigh & Vicki Raleigh Vic 4 50
11 Martin Sillence & Marilyn James Qld 5 47
12 Clifford Crawford & Donna Crawford Qld 4 45
13 Martin Cronin & Anna Thomas Qld 7 45
14 Trefor James & Barbara James Vic 5 40
15 Bill Cooper & Pamela Cooper Vic 4 39
16 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro Vic 5 39
17 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 4 38
18 Ken Ching & Susanna Ching NSW 5 38
19 Bill Wilkie & Jenine Bradley Vic 7 35
20 Terence Merritt & Charmaine Vlietstra Qld 4 34
21 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid SA 6 31
22 Pasquale Manna & Laura Sunjoto NSW 5 29
23 Peter Rigg-Smith & Janice Rigg-Smith NSW 8 29
24 Geoffrey Densley & Jennifer Densley NSW 5 25
25 Michael Ramsden & Christine Pollock Qld 2 23
26 Michael Dumer & Rina Dumer NSW 4 23
27 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 2 18
28 Jacques Klop & Yvonne Klop SA 3 18
29 Kevin Diprose & Larraine Diprose Qld 3 17
30 Llewellyn Ashdown & Christine Ashdown Qld 4 17
31 Mark Dennerley & Margaret Dennerley Vic 4 15
32 Michael Schreiber & Myra Sheppard Vic 2 14
33 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens Vic 6 14
34 Nigel Murray & Jennifer Murray Vic 2 10
35 Stephen McCarron & Ester Mccarron Qld 5 10
36 Barry Willis & Patricia Willis NSW 1 9
37 Chris Breaden & Helen Ren Vic 2 9
38 Gerald Victor & Kathleen Victor Qld 3 9
38 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 3 9
40 Ivan Clark & Sue Clark Vic 2 8
40 Phillip Myers & Palmere Mackay NSW 2 8
42 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan NSW 4 8
43 Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz Qld 1 7
43 Wilson Ng & Rosanna Ng NSW 1 7
43 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 1 7
43 Douglas Bridge & Alison Jacob Tas 1 7
47 Qunyi Sun & Yinghong Liu SA 2 7
48 Michael Hanrahan & Margarete Cherrie Qld 4 7
49 Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes Vic 5 6
50 Lindsay Tilley & Elaine Tilley Vic 2 5
51 Gilio Pasin & Julie Pasin NSW 3 5
52 Alan Dempsey & Carol Dempsey NSW 1 4
53 Freddie Yeo & Kitty Yeo NSW 2 4
54 Robert Gale & Loraine Fabb Vic 3 4
55 Gary Stevenson & Susan Howarth Qld 1 3
55 James Brown & Helen Ren Vic 1 3
55 Mark Condron & Melanie Richardson Vic 1 3
58 Tom Bishops & Oi Kuen (Evelyn) Wong NSW 1 2
59 Warren Dennis & Leiwina Attard NSW 1 1
59 Robbert Labberton & Susan Labberton Vic 1 1
59 Jim Cooper & Sue Cooper Vic 1 1