DANCE Wollongong 2018
Learn to Dance
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 1 Standard


National Rankings - 91

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Darren Day & Rebecca Barlow NSW 10 111
2 Jonathon Fox & Yumiko Nishiyama Vic 8 107
3 Frederick Gerloff & Joycelyn Chang NSW 8 81
4 Lester Skorka & Belinda Bischa Qld 8 75
5 Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Vic 7 71
6 Daniel Moloney & Carmen Morris Vic 7 70
7 David Kroning & Sandra Kroning Qld 9 65
8 James Luo & Sarah Zhu NSW 10 63
9 Vincent Nesci & Clare Kelly SA 10 57
10 Peter McIver & Karan Bartlett Vic 6 53
11 Kevin Keurntjes & Grace Leong Vic 7 47
12 Michael Cocks & Roslyn Cocks Vic 4 44
13 Michael Winnick & Anna Winnick NSW 9 42
14 Pietro Mastrantonio & Heather Amos WA 11 36
15 Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner WA 8 33
16 Hiroyuki Takeuchi & Mayumi Takeuchi NSW 11 33
17 Ming Chen & Jennise Feng NSW 4 32
18 Brian Taylor & Katrina Lloyd WA 6 32
19 Gregory Parry & Lorraine Kopp Qld 8 32
20 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 5 30
21 Brendan Smith & Monica Layton Qld 5 28
22 Antony Lugang Zhang & Anna Zhang NSW 1 23
23 David Amos & Miriam Harkin SA 5 22
24 Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Qld 3 19
25 Keith Arnel & Juanita Gouveia WA 6 19
26 David Stokol & Susanne Stokol Vic 3 18
27 Michael O'Reilly & Kim Foster NSW 3 17
28 Chris Bruce & Monika Bruce Vic 5 17
29 David Lee & Joanne Lau NSW 8 17
30 Michael Bourke & Lena Borzini Vic 3 14
31 David Gray & Judith Gray ACT 3 13
31 Neil Ackland & Sonja Ackland SA 3 13
33 Ross Hall & Jillian Kelly Qld 3 12
33 Daniel Murdoch & Helen New Vic 3 12
35 Mark Mcnally & Sharon Buckingham NSW 4 12
36 Van Vin Nguyen & Jacqueline Singh NSW 8 12
37 Malcom Connor & Sharyn Connor NSW 2 11
38 Douglas Rolfe & Sheree Rolfe Qld 3 11
38 Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker SA 3 11
40 Christopher Wren & Ingrid Wren Tas 4 11
41 Kevin Diprose & Larraine Diprose Qld 1 10
42 Ben Donohue & Giselle West SA 2 10
43 Peter Dore & Christine Dore Qld 4 10
44 Bob Chalkley & Jenny Fenton Qld 1 9
45 Michael Clare & Leanne White Vic 3 9
45 Michael Gyldenlove & Francoise Timms Qld 3 9
45 James Brown & Helen Ren Vic 3 9
45 Mark Pound & Jacqueline Shue WA 3 9
49 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 7 9
50 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 1 8
51 David Taylor & Ann Sykes NSW 3 8
52 Ralph Caccamo & Amanda Rafferty WA 4 8
53 Gennaro Falvo & Margaret Blakey Qld 1 7
53 John Johnson & Sandra Lewis Vic 1 7
53 Richard Kim & Karen Kim Qld 1 7
56 Alan McAuliffe & Sharyn McAuliffe Vic 2 7
57 Bill Ma & Hannah Mei Vic 4 7
58 Stephen Winzar & Helen Karatja Vic 2 6
58 Craig Gobbi & Leigh Sullivan Vic 2 6
60 Peter Noake & Shann Noake NSW 4 6
61 Gary Stevenson & Susan Howarth Qld 1 5
62 Brett Snell & Kirsty Hine Vic 2 5
63 Mark Denham & Annie Ross Qld 4 5
64 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 1 4
65 Grant Ward & Annette Challis Vic 2 4
65 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 2 4
65 Lindsay Tilley & Elaine Tilley Vic 2 4
68 Walter Nock & Lorraine Ladewig Qld 1 3
68 Michael Hession & Wai - Jen Lee NSW 1 3
70 Michael Schreiber & Myra Sheppard Vic 2 3
70 Bradley Tulloch & May Shan NSW 2 3
70 Wayne Clark & Julie Ch'ng Qld 2 3
70 Adrian White & Stephanie Russell-Farnham Qld 2 3
74 Bradley Tulloch & Sarah Manning NSW 1 2
74 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 1 2
74 Pasquale Manna & Laura Sunjoto NSW 1 2
74 Barry Willis & Patricia Willis NSW 1 2
74 Bill Ma & Angelica Rose Vic 1 2
79 Gavin Hall & Jeanie Hall Qld 1 1
79 Peter Rigg-Smith & Janice Rigg-Smith NSW 1 1
79 Frank X Liu & Angela G Huang NSW 1 1
79 Ivan Clark & Sue Clark Vic 1 1
79 Qunyi Sun & Yinghong Liu SA 1 1
79 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon SA 1 1
79 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-Grubb Vic 1 1
79 Wayne Carson & Michelle Packer SA 1 1
79 Douglas Bridge & Alison Jacob Tas 1 1
79 Michael King & Mengie North NSW 1 1
79 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 1 1
79 Michael Dumer & Rina Dumer NSW 1 1
79 Gary Roberts & Cheryll Roberts NSW 1 1