Learn to Dance
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 3 Standard


National Rankings - 61 Couples

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 9 108
2 Jose Garrido-Palacios & Karen Coombs Vic 7 93
3 Richard Lassen & Patricia Van Epen NSW 7 83
4 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 7 82
5 Duncan Meyer & Glenda Jacobs Qld 6 61
6 Paul Raleigh & Vicki Raleigh Vic 5 60
7 Lee Horsley & Robyn Horsley Vic 4 59
8 Walter Nock & Lorraine Ladewig Qld 10 59
9 Jacques Klop & Yvonne Klop SA 6 57
9 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 6 57
11 Clifford Crawford & Donna Crawford Qld 5 56
12 Terence Merritt & Charmaine Vlietstra Qld 5 52
13 Kevin Diprose & Larraine Diprose Qld 5 51
14 Martin Cronin & Anna Thomas Qld 7 47
15 Ivan Ciurlino & Elizabeth Ciurlino Vic 6 44
16 Bill Cooper & Pamela Cooper Vic 5 42
17 Pasquale Manna & Laura Sunjoto NSW 7 42
18 Michael Schreiber & Myra Sheppard Vic 4 35
19 Ken Ching & Susanna Ching NSW 5 34
20 Roman Krasowski & Fay Reid SA 7 32
21 Geoffrey Densley & Jennifer Densley NSW 6 31
22 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 3 28
23 Maurice Vallaro & Lorraine Vallaro Vic 4 26
24 Martin Sillence & Marilyn James Qld 3 25
25 Trefor James & Barbara James Vic 4 25
26 Norman Ogden & Patricia Ogden WA 1 24
27 Michael Ramsden & Christine Pollock Qld 2 23
28 Ralph Chambers & Yvonne Chambers Vic 1 22
29 Stephen McCarron & Ester Mccarron Qld 6 21
30 Peter Rigg-Smith & Janice Rigg-Smith NSW 7 21
31 Mark Dennerley & Margaret Dennerley Vic 4 20
32 Bill Wilkie & Jenine Bradley Vic 5 19
33 Llewellyn Ashdown & Christine Ashdown Qld 4 17
34 Raymond Li & Rosa Rullo Vic 1 15
35 Chow Ong & Lay Ong WA 1 14
36 Jurriaan Aykens & Linda Aykens Vic 5 14
37 Phillip Myers & Palmere Mackay NSW 3 13
38 Michael Dumer & Rina Dumer NSW 4 13
39 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 4 12
40 Nigel Murray & Jennifer Murray Vic 3 11
41 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 1 9
41 Michael Cambey & Gayle Cambey NSW 1 9
41 Barry Willis & Patricia Willis NSW 1 9
44 Gerald Victor & Kathleen Victor Qld 3 8
45 Douglas Bridge & Alison Jacob Tas 1 7
45 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 1 7
45 Wilson Ng & Rosanna Ng NSW 1 7
48 Keith Peatling & Julie Peatling Qld 1 6
49 Lindsay Tilley & Elaine Tilley Vic 2 6
50 Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes Vic 5 6
51 Michael Hanrahan & Margarete Cherrie Qld 3 5
51 Gilio Pasin & Julie Pasin NSW 3 5
53 Ramon Ryan & Catherine Ryan NSW 4 5
54 Alan Dempsey & Carol Dempsey NSW 1 4
55 Freddie Yeo & Kitty Yeo NSW 2 4
56 Gary Stevenson & Susan Howarth Qld 1 3
56 Philip McIntyre & Julie McIntyre Qld 1 3
56 James Brown & Helen Ren Vic 1 3
59 Robert Gale & Loraine Fabb Vic 2 3
60 Tom Bishops & Oi Kuen (Evelyn) Wong NSW 1 2
61 Warren Dennis & Leiwina Attard NSW 1 1