Learn to Dance
Back

Amateur Division
Masters 1 Standard


National Rankings - 97

Rank Name State Events Points
1 Darren Day & Rebecca Barlow NSW 10 111
2 Jonathon Fox & Yumiko Nishiyama Vic 8 108
3 Lester Skorka & Belinda Bischa Qld 8 77
4 Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Vic 6 68
5 David Kroning & Sandra Kroning Qld 9 66
6 James Luo & Sarah Zhu NSW 10 66
7 Frederick Gerloff & Joycelyn Chang NSW 7 60
8 Vincent Nesci & Clare Kelly SA 10 55
9 Daniel Moloney & Carmen Morris Vic 6 50
10 Michael Cocks & Roslyn Cocks Vic 4 47
11 Kevin Keurntjes & Grace Leong Vic 7 47
12 Michael Winnick & Anna Winnick NSW 9 40
13 Peter McIver & Karan Bartlett Vic 4 34
14 Brian Taylor & Katrina Lloyd WA 6 33
15 Pietro Mastrantonio & Heather Amos WA 11 33
16 Hiroyuki Takeuchi & Mayumi Takeuchi NSW 11 31
17 Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner WA 7 29
18 Gregory Parry & Lorraine Kopp Qld 8 29
19 John Hayman & Jenny Zhu NSW 1 26
20 Peter Poon & Vidya Man NSW 4 26
21 Frederick Gerloff & Qi-Ling Song NSW 1 25
22 Brendan Smith & Monica Layton Qld 5 24
23 Malcom Connor & Sharyn Connor NSW 3 23
24 Garry King & Carmen Morris Vic 1 21
25 Ming Chen & Jennise Feng NSW 3 20
26 Peter McIver & Mei Jiang Vic 1 19
27 Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Qld 3 19
28 David Amos & Miriam Harkin SA 4 19
29 Keith Arnel & Juanita Gouveia WA 6 19
30 David Stokol & Susanne Stokol Vic 3 18
31 Barry Davy & Vanessa Davy Vic 1 17
32 Michael O'Reilly & Kim Foster NSW 3 17
33 Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker SA 4 17
34 Neil Ackland & Sonja Ackland SA 3 15
35 Chris Bruce & Monika Bruce Vic 4 15
36 David Lee & Joanne Lau NSW 7 15
37 Russell Christiansen & Angela Christiansen Vic 1 14
37 David Tasker & Maria Adriani Vic 1 14
39 Michael Bourke & Lena Borzini Vic 3 14
40 David Gray & Judith Gray ACT 3 13
41 Daniel Murdoch & Helen New Vic 3 12
42 Van Vin Nguyen & Jacqueline Singh NSW 8 12
43 John Henderson & Giselle West SA 2 11
44 Christopher Wren & Ingrid Wren Tas 4 11
45 Kevin Diprose & Larraine Diprose Qld 1 10
46 Ross Hall & Jillian Kelly Qld 2 10
46 Brenton Hillard & Lorraine Irwin SA 2 10
48 Douglas Rolfe & Sheree Rolfe Qld 3 10
49 James Brown & Helen Ren Vic 4 10
49 Peter Dore & Christine Dore Qld 4 10
51 Jim Watmore & Helen Gee WA 7 10
52 Bob Chalkley & Jenny Fenton Qld 1 9
53 Mark Pound & Jacqueline Shue WA 3 9
54 Ralph Caccamo & Amanda Rafferty WA 4 9
55 Lance Emery & Ina Emery NSW 1 8
55 Pablo Andlovec & Dendra Elliot Qld 1 8
57 Michael Clare & Leanne White Vic 2 8
58 Craig Gobbi & Leigh Sullivan Vic 3 8
58 Mark Mcnally & Sharon Buckingham NSW 3 8
60 Gennaro Falvo & Margaret Blakey Qld 1 7
60 John Johnson & Sandra Lewis Vic 1 7
62 Alan McAuliffe & Sharyn McAuliffe Vic 2 7
63 Bill Ma & Hannah Mei Vic 4 7
64 Stephen Winzar & Helen Karatja Vic 2 6
64 Gary Stevenson & Susan Howarth Qld 2 6
64 David Taylor & Ann Sykes NSW 2 6
67 Peter Noake & Shann Noake NSW 4 6
68 Brett Snell & Kirsty Hine Vic 2 5
69 Mark Denham & Annie Ross Qld 4 5
70 Oryst Tkacz & Janet Tkacz SA 1 4
70 Ian North & Denise North WA 1 4
72 Grant Ward & Annette Challis Vic 2 4
72 Lindsay Tilley & Elaine Tilley Vic 2 4
74 Walter Nock & Lorraine Ladewig Qld 1 3
75 Michael Schreiber & Myra Sheppard Vic 2 3
75 Michael Gyldenlove & Francoise Timms Qld 2 3
75 Adrian White & Stephanie Russell-Farnham Qld 2 3
78 Lindsay Richley & Marilyn Richley Tas 1 2
78 Pasquale Manna & Laura Sunjoto NSW 1 2
78 Barry Willis & Patricia Willis NSW 1 2
78 Bill Ma & Angelica Rose Vic 1 2
78 Bradley Tulloch & May Shan NSW 1 2
78 Bradley Tulloch & Sarah Manning NSW 1 2
84 Qunyi Sun & Yinghong Liu SA 2 2
85 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon SA 1 1
85 Ivan Clark & Sue Clark Vic 1 1
85 Neal Grubb & Heather Owen-Grubb Vic 1 1
85 Keith Wong & Corrine Alexander WA 1 1
85 Michael Dumer & Rina Dumer NSW 1 1
85 Timothy Drew & Janice Drew NSW 1 1
85 Michael King & Mengie North NSW 1 1
85 Gary Roberts & Cheryll Roberts NSW 1 1
85 Wayne Carson & Michelle Packer SA 1 1
85 Douglas Bridge & Alison Jacob Tas 1 1
85 Frank X Liu & Angela G Huang NSW 1 1
85 James Tullberg & Jennifer Smith Vic 1 1
85 Wayne Clark & Julie Ch'ng Qld 1 1